29th Annual Golf Tournament

THANK YOU!

2018 Golf Tournament

Thank you to all the golfers, sponsors, and donors of the 29th Annual Tel Hai Camp & Retreat Golf Tournament held on June 7, 2018 at Honey Brook Golf Club. Tel Hai Camp & Retreat is able to provide a Camp Ministry at a very reasonable cost to the youth in our surrounding communities from the support we received from our participants.

Mark your calendars for next year's event - 30th Annual Tel Hai Camp & Retreat Golf Tournament - June 6, 2019

 


2018 Sponsorships

DONATIONS TO THE EVENT

  • Vernon & Thelma Fisher
  • Foxchase Golf Club
  • Mocassin Run Golf Club
  • Spring Valley Golf Club
  • Hawk Valley Golf Club
  • Turkey Hill
  • Dutch Apple Theater
  • Coastal Grill Restaurant
  • Hair on Main
  • Movie Tavern
  • Willoughby's Steakhouse
  • Brandywine Branch Distillers
  • Olive Garden/Longhorn Steakhouse
  • Amazon
  • Grand Slam Mini Golf
  • Dunkin Donuts
  • Dutch Way Restaurant
  • Panera Bread
  • BBQ Chicken (Bob Byler, Donnie Hostetter)
  • Wegmans Markets
  • Wawa
  • Lowes
  • Herr's Snacks
  • Giant Foods
  • Briar Rose Greenhouse

Gold sponsors:

  • BJ Baldwin Electric, Inc.
  • Kauffman Gas
  • Earl King Construction

SILVER SPONSORS:

  • Barr Realty, Inc.
  • Blue March Insurance
  • David Brooks "In Memory of Mary Stoltzfus"
  • Farason Corporation
  • Gregory's Home Medics
  • Kingsway Realty
  • Precision Carpentry
  • Quality DOS
  • Superior Wall of America
  • Tel Hai Retirement Community
  • Will Umble Builder

BRONZE SPONSORS:

  • BB's Grocery Outlet
  • Barbara Mast "In Memory of Elmer Mast"
  • Brown Shultz Sheridan & Fritz
  • Hostetter Realty - Gap Office
  • JB Zimmerman
  • Les & Faye Houck
  • Lehman's Insurance Agency
  • Moss Family "In Memory of Barbara Moss"
  • Petersheim Bros., Inc.
  • Stoltzfus Farm Services, Inc.

2018 Tournament Winners:

WOMEN'S DIVISION:

  • 1st: Pam Criswell, Mary Johnson, Barb Matheson, and Dot Burns
     

SENIOR MEN'S DIVISION:

  • 1st: Don Long, Duane Hostetter, Rod Alderfer, and Barry Musser

Men's Division:

  • 1st: Tyler Lantz, Dylan Beiler, Mike Stoltzfus, and Connor Beiler
  • 2nd: Greg Petersheim, Brendon Petersheim, Tom Wingard, and Shane Petersheim
  • 3rd: Rob Hess, Jim Herr, Omar Fisher, and Rick Steudler